| |
|
|
 |
Mallow
Believe it or not, mallow is the
original source of the confectionery of this same name, marshmallows!
Although unfortunately not used anymore today in the making
of candy, Marsh Mallow's powdered root contains a mucilage that
thickens in water and was once heated with sugar to create a
soothing sweet paste. Long known by the Egyptians and the Syrians,
as well as mentioned by Pythagoras, Plato and Virgil, this plant
was used primarily as a soothing and calming herb, used both
internally (digested to help cleanse the colon) and externally.
Cosmetically, mallow is known to be an effective deterrent against
skin irruptions and itching, dry-patchiness, and helps reduce
puffiness.
Mallow is an ingredient in the following product(s):
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
 |
BUFFER PH
pH Balancer
Price: $29.95

|
| ATTEND STRATEGY PAC
|
 |
For Inattentiveness, Memory, and Stress
Price: $81.95
|
 |
PARASITIN
Parasite Cleanse
Price: $29.95

|
 |
CLEARIN
Acne & Blemishes
Price: $25.95

|
|
|