| |
|
|
 |
Safflower Oil
A thistle-like flower that blooms
in July, Safflower has been traditionally used to make dyes
and food colorings. Vaxa uses oil derived from the safflower
seed as an absorption base for our Fruit Oil Extracts. Safflower
oil shares with the other essential oils the properties of being
a humectant and a skin softener. Safflower oil and the flower
itself is often referred to by its scientific name, Carthamus
tinctorius. This ingredient is often used in cosmetics for its
skin softening properties, most notably in lotions and creams.
Further, Safflower oil is used in cooking and culinary uses
as a salad dressing or in place of saffron oil.
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
 |
BUFFER PH
pH Balancer
Price: $29.95

|
| ATTEND STRATEGY PAC
|
 |
For Inattentiveness, Memory, and Stress
Price: $81.95
|
 |
PARASITIN
Parasite Cleanse
Price: $29.95

|
 |
CLEARIN
Acne & Blemishes
Price: $25.95

|
|
|