Polyglycerol Methacrylate
Polyglycerol Methacrylate is
used in cosmeceuticals as a gentle, time releasing moisturizer.
Polyglycerol Methacrylate is especially useful in diminishing
wrinkles, while also being a useful methyl donor. For this reason,
Polyglycerol Methacrylate is often used in cosmetics, and it
is also used in lotions and creams. Further, because of how
gentle it is, Polyglycerol Methacrylate is fit for those with
more sensitive skin.
|
|