Pellitory Root (Pellitory Extract, Anacyclus pyret
Pellitory Root is an herb that
has been found to be useful as a humectant, protecting the skin
from losing moisture while also having the ability to draw from
moisture deep within the skin, aiding in normalizing moisture
content throughout. For this reason, Pellitory Root is often
used in skin moisturizers such as lotions, creams, and conditioners.
Further, Pellitory Root is a common ingredient in many cosmetics.
|
|