Cart - 0 Items  
$0.00  

 
HOME
 VÄXA Products
Corporate Info

Glycolic Acid

Glycolic acid is a well-known Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA) usually derived from sugar cane, and it has the smallest molecular size of all AHAs. It is considered to be a natural material because it is derived from sugar cane. Glycolic acid is widely used in cosmetic products, especially for the face, as it is an extremely effective moisturizer and exfoliant. However, most products contain less than 10% concentration of glycolic acid because of the fact that over 10% is considered to be hazarous material. Dermatologists often use higher concentrations for more intense procedures. For more information on Glycolic acid, see Alpha Hydroxy Acids.

 




ATTEND
Attention Support

Price: $39.79


BUFFER PH
pH Balancer

Price: $30.99


ATTEND STRATEGY PAC
For Inattentiveness, Memory, and Stress
Price: $98.89

PARASITIN
Cleansing Formula

Price: $30.99


CLEARIN
Acne & Blemishes

Price: $26.49


     

The content (content being images, text, trademarks, video files, sound and programs, code and scripts) of this website is copyright ©VÄXA International All rights reserved. The use of the content without prior written consent is strictly prohibited.
   

Home | Contact Us | Secure Shopping | Shipping Information | Site Map | Wholesale/Retailer Information