| |
|
|
 |
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl betaine is an organically
derived substance from the salts of coconut oil. This ingredient
is used as a foaming and cleansing agent primarily in cosmetics
and cosmeceuticals. Betaine is a methyl donor useful in reducing
homocysteine buildup within the skin, while reducing the possibility
of free radical cascade damage. This ingredient is also said
to have antiseptic properties, making it especially useful for
hand soaps and dishwashing soaps. Cocamidopropyl betaine is
often used in lieu of cocamide DEA. However, there are some
reports of allergic reactions to cocamidopropyl betaine, although
these have not been confirmed.
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
 |
BUFFER PH
pH Balancer
Price: $29.95

|
| ATTEND STRATEGY PAC
|
 |
For Inattentiveness, Memory, and Stress
Price: $81.95
|
 |
PARASITIN
Parasite Cleanse
Price: $29.95

|
 |
CLEARIN
Acne & Blemishes
Price: $25.95

|
|
|