| |
|
|
 |
Butyl Paraben
Buryl paraben, also spelled as
one word Burylparaben, is one of a group of chemicals known
as parabens, which are used in advanced cosmetic formulas as
a natural, nonirritating organically derived preservative. This
ingredient is said to be gentle while maintaining the stabilization
of formulations without the oxidation of active ingredients,
increasing the shelf life of cosmetics without affecting the
ingredients. Buryl paraben is used for its antifungal properties,
and parabens in general are said to have both antifungal and
bacteriocidal properties. Buryl paraben has been used for many
years as a preservative, and is generally considered to be safe.
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
 |
BUFFER PH
pH Balancer
Price: $29.95

|
| ATTEND STRATEGY PAC
|
 |
For Inattentiveness, Memory, and Stress
Price: $81.95
|
 |
PARASITIN
Parasite Cleanse
Price: $29.95

|
 |
CLEARIN
Acne & Blemishes
Price: $25.95

|
|
|