| |
|
|
 |
Allantoin
Allantoin is an extraction from
comfrey root but may be obtained by synthetic means by oxidizing
uric acid. Often used in beauty/cosmetic products such as lotions
and ointments, it is well-known for its soothing and calming
qualities. Allantoin nutritionally potentiates the natural binding
capacity of the skin, thus helping the body to maintain and
restore healthy tissue. This ingredient is often used in products
that treat and soothe small wounds and sores, as well as minor
sunburn. Allantoin is also said to have anti-aging properties,
as it promotes healthy skin cell production and growth. Allantoin
is most often used topically because it is said to be easily
absorbed by the skin and especially gentle.
Allantoin is an ingredient in the following product(s):
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
 |
BUFFER PH
pH Balancer
Price: $29.95

|
| ATTEND STRATEGY PAC
|
 |
For Inattentiveness, Memory, and Stress
Price: $81.95
|
 |
PARASITIN
Parasite Cleanse
Price: $29.95

|
 |
CLEARIN
Acne & Blemishes
Price: $25.95

|
|
|